List of Participants
Mark Agranovsky, Bar-Ilan University, Israel
Dov Aharonov, The Technion, Israel
Roei Asraf, Bar-Ilan University, Israel
Lucian Beznea, Simion Stoilow Institute of Mathematics, Romania
Vladimir Bolotnikov, College of William and Mary, USA
Marek Boźejko, University of Wrocław, Poland
Jonathan Breuer, Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel
Daoud Bshouty, The Technion, Israel
Rinat Chaski, Holon Institute of Technology, Israel
Arthur Danielyan, University of South Florida, USA
Vladimir Derkach, The Technion, Israel
Mark Elin, ORT Braude College, Israel
Sergei Favorov, V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University, Ukraine
Abraham Feintuch, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel
Stefano Giaccari, Holon Institute of Technology, Israel
Aviv Gibali, ORT Braude College, Israel
Anatoly Golberg, Holon Institute of Technology, Israel
Vladimir Gol'dshtein, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel
Rachel Greenfeld, Bar-Ilan University, Israel
Reuven Harmelin, The Technion, Israel
Aimo Hinkkanen, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
Ritva Hurri-Syrjanen, University of Helsinki, Finland
Fiana Jacobzon, ORT Braude College, Israel
Eugene Kanzieper, Holon Institute of Technology, Israel
Tomoki Kawahira, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Eva Kopecká, Universität Innsbruck, Austria
Yakov Krasnov, Bar-Ilan University, Israel
Michael Kroyter, Holon Institute of Technology, Israel
Samuel Krushkal, Bar-Ilan University, Israel
Nir Lev, Bar-Ilan University, Israel
Genadi Levin, Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel
Bochen Liu, Bar-Ilan University, Israel
María Elena Luna-Elizarrarás, Holon Institute of Technology, Israel
Ruth Miniowitz, The Technion, Israel
Anthony O'Farrell, Maynooth University, Ireland
Fedor Pakovich, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel
Victor Palamodov, Tel Aviv University, Israel
Valerii Pchelintsev, National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Russia
Yehuda Pinchover, The Technion, Israel
Vladimir Rabinovich, Instituto Politécnico Nacional, México
Daniel Reem, The Technion, Israel
Simeon Reich, The Technion, Israel
Vladimir Rovenski, University of Haifa, Israel
Michael Shapiro, Holon Institute of Technology, Israel
Hiroshige Shiga, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Mitsuhiro Shishikura, Kyoto University, Japan
David Shoikhet, Holon Institute of Technology, Israel
Mikhail Sodin, Tel Aviv University, Israel
Boris Solomyak, Bar-Ilan University, Israel
Toshiyuki Sugawa, Tohoku University, Japan
Alexander Ukhlov, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel
Alekos Vidras, University of Cyprus, Cyprus
Adi Weller-Weiser, Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel
Eduard Yakubov, Holon Institute of Technology, Israel
Yose Yomdin, Weizmann Istitute of Science, Israel
Rafal Zalas, The Technion, Israel
Lawrence Zalcman, Bar-Ilan University, Israel
Alexander Zaslavsky, The Technion, Israel
Ezra Zeheb, Holon Institute of Technology, Israel
Gilles Zémor, Université de Bordeaux, France
Poster
Registration
Please download
and send via e-mail
Previous meetings
Workshop in Complex and Harmonic Analysis
2nd workshop in Complex and Harmonic Analysis
Int'l Conference "Complex and Harmonic Analysis III"
Important dates
14.05.2018
Deadline for registration
28.05.2018
Conference opening
31.05.2018
Closing and Excursion
Contact Info
For any information please contact:
Anatoly Golberg
E-mail: golberga (at) hit.ac.il
Fax: +972-35026615
Phone: +972-35026615 /
+972-35026560